Grace Ellen Barkey (ID/NL) / Needcompany (BE)
›MUSH-ROOM‹

Choreography, direction, text: Grace Ellen Barkey
Concept: Lemm&Barkey
Music: The Residents
Created by/ performed with: Sung-Im Her, Yumiko Funaya, Benoît Gob, Maarten Seghers, Julien Faure, Mohamed Toukabri, Catherine Travelletti
Set & costume design: Lot Lemm
Dramaturgy: Elke Janssens
Sound: Bart Aga
Lighting design: Luc Schaltin
Light: Marjolein Demey
Assistance: Lemm&Barkey, Lieve Meeussen
Intern assistant to the director: Myrto Vagiota
Productionmanager: Luc Galle
Language coach: Helen McNamara
Photography: Phile Deprez, Maarten Vanden Abeele
MUSH-ROOM manifesto: Stef Lernous
A Needcompany Production
Coproduction: PACT Zollverein (Essen), Internationales Figurentheater-Festival (Erlangen)
With the support of the Flemish authorities.

22.-23.03.2013           PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE), Premiere
04.-05.04.2013           Dansens Hus, Stockholm (SE)
09.04.2013                 SPILL Festival, London (UK)
19.-21.04.2013           Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
10.05.2013                 International Figurentheater-Festival, Erlangen (DE)
24.05.2013                 De Brakke Grond, Amsterdam (NL)
27.-28.05.2013           Stuk Kunstencentrum vzw, Leuven (BE)

 

 

Jefta van Dinther (NL/SE) / Thiago Granato (BR)
›This is concrete‹

Concept, choreography, performance:  Jefta van Dinther, Thiago Granato
Light design: Jan Fedinger
Sound design:  David Kiers
Production management: Emelie Bergbohm
Artistic advice: Sandro Amaral, Frederic Gies, Robert Steijn

Production:  Jefta van Dinther – Sure Basic and Thiago Granato
Executive producer: Interim kultur – Sweden and Sure Basic – The Netherlands 

Co-production: PACT Zollverein (Essen), Grand Theatre (Groningen), Panorama Festival (Rio de Janeiro) and Fabrik Potsdam / Étape Danse 

Funded by: Swedish Arts Council, Swedish Arts Grants Committee, City of Stockholm and Fonds Podiumkunsten the Netherlands 

Supported by: CNDC Angers 

01.-02.11.2012           Festival CDP, Sao Paulo (BR)
07.-08.11.2012           Panorama Festival, Rio de Janeiro (BR)
11.-12.01.2013           Fabrik Potsdam, Potsdam (DE)
25.-26.01.2013           Tanzquartier, Vienna (AT)
08.-09.03.2013           PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
23.03.2013                 Inkonst, Malmö (SE)
26.-28.03.2013           Hebbel am Ufer 3, Berlin (DE)
21.-23.05.2013           Weld, Stockholm (SE)
04.-06.12.2013           CND Paris, Paris (FR)

 

 

Thomas Lehmen (DE)
›Bitte‹

Concept, choreography, stage, light:  Thomas Lehmen
Dramaturgical collaboration: Claudia La Rocco
Choreographic assistance: Alyssa Gersony
Costumes: Thomas Lehmen, Hermann Heisig, Thomas Lehmen, Eeva Muilu, Vera Nevanlinna, Liisa Risu
Performance: Hermann Heisig, Thomas Lehmen, Eeva Muilu, Vera Nevanlinna, Liisa Risu

Production: Thomas Lehmen, Christine Peterges
Coproduction: Zodiak - Center for New Dance (Helsinki), PACT Zollverein (Essen)

Supported by: Kunststiftung NRW, the Ministry for Families, Children, Youth, Culture and Sports of the State of North Rhine-Westphalia, Goethe Institut Helsinki, Kordelin Foundation, Goethe Institut Seoul, HIAP

Thanks to: Arizona State University, z’ev 

27.09.-04.10.2012      Zodiak - Center for New Dance Helsinki, Helsinki (FI)
22.-23.03.2013           PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)

 

 

Eleanor Bauer / GoodMove (US/BE)
›Tentative Assembly (the tent piece)‹

Direction:  Eleanor Bauer

Choreography, performance:  Eleanor Bauer, Cecilia Lisa  Eliceche, Magali Caillet-Gajan, Michael Helland, Liz Kinoshita, Michiel Reynaert, Manon Santkin, Gabriel Schenker, Adam Weig
Dramaturgy, choreographic assistance: Pierre Rubio
Music: Chris Peck
Scenography: Karel Burssens & Jeroen Verrecht / 88888
Lighting: Colin Legras
String figures specialist: Philip Noble 

Production: Caravan Production for GoodMove (Brussels) 

Coproduction: Kunstenfestivaldesarts (Brussels), Kaaitheater (Brussels), Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Centre Chorégraphique National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon (CCNM) in the frame of Jardin d’Europe, TAKT Dommelhof (Neerpelt), PACT Zollverein (Essen), workspacebrussels (Brussels) 

Supported by: the Flemish Authorities, NXTSTP and Jardin d'Europe / the Culture 2000 Programme of the European Union (2007-2013) 

Thanks to: Rudi Laermans, Fabrice Ramalingom, Nassia Fourtoni

This event takes place as part of the network project DÉPARTS and is supported by the European Union’s program ›Culture‹.

04.-07.05.2012           Kunstenfestivaldesarts at Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
20.-21.05.2012           Göteborgs Dans & Teater Festival, Gothenburg (SE)
08.-09.02.2013           PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)

 

 

Andros Zins-Browne (US/BE)
›Welcome to the Jungle‹

Concept and choreography:  Andros Zins-Browne
Set design: Erki De Vries, Andros Zins-Browne
Sound design: Peter Lenaerts
Perfume design: Laurent-David Garnier
Lighting design: Hans Meijer
Production management: Tiziana Penna
Artistic assistance: Sidney Leoni, Femke Gyselinck

Additional assistance : Danaë Bosman

Technical Direction: Vincent Malstaf
Technician : Kristof Vande Walle

Players : Isah De Zutter, Vik Van den Broeck, Camille Vermeire, René Wynants, Lynn Smeuninx, Mona Staut, Hendrik De Boeck, Rein Lootvoet, Gijs van Ammers, Freek Hannes, Misha Demoustier, Marie Van Kuyck

Production: wp Zimmer (Antwerp)

Coproduction: Jan Van Eyck Academy (Maastricht), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Kaaitheater (Brussels), Vooruit (Gent), Buda (Kortrijk), deSingel (Antwerp)

Supported by the Flemish Government 
Additional support: Het Stedelijk Museum (Amsterdam), Netwerk (Aalst)

This event takes place as part of the network project DÉPARTS and is supported by the European Union’s program ›Culture‹

10.-11.11.2012           Beyond Imagination (group show), Stedelijk Museum,
                                   Amsterdam (NL) (Preview)
23.-24.11.2012           Bouge B, De Singel, Antwerp (BE)
31.11. & 01.12.2012  NEXT Festival, Buda, Kortrijk (BE)
07.-08.12.2012           PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
22.-23.03.2013           Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
12.-13.07.2013           Gessnerallee, Zurich (CH)
10.-12.10.2013           Vooruit, Ghent (BE)

 

 

Oblivia (FI)
›Museum of Postmodern Art‹

Concept and performance: Timo Fredriksson, Anna Krzystek, Annika Tudeer
Sound: Juuso Voltti
Light: Meri Ekola
Photography, documentation & web co-ordination: Eija Mäkivuoti
Graphic design: Pia Pettersson
Production management: Marina Andersson-Rahikka.

Coproduction: PACT Zollverein (Essen), Espoo City Theatre (Finland)

16.-17.11.2012           PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
23.-24.11.2012           Louhisali, City Theatre, Espoo (FI)
10.04.2013                 Tramway, Glasgow (UK)
13.-14.06.2013           Live Art Festival, Manilla, Turku (FI)
21.-26.07.2013           Full Moon Dance Festival, Pyhäjärvi (FI)

 

 

Mette Ingvartsen (DK/BE)
›The Artificial Nature Project‹

Concept and choreography:  Mette Ingvartsen

Dance: Franziska Aigner, Sidney Leoni, Martin Lervik, Maud Le Pladec, Guillem Mont De Palol, Manon Santkin, Christine De Smedt
Lighting design:  Minna Tiikkainen
Sound design: Peter Lenaerts
Dramaturgy: Bojana Cvejic
Technical director: Phillipe Baste
Choreography and production assistance: Elise Simonet
Lighting assistance Milka Timosaari
Production management: Kerstin Schroth

Production:  Mette Ingvartsen/Great Investment

Coproduction: PACT Zollverein (Essen), Festival d’Automne à Paris, Les Spectacles vivants - Centre

Pompidou (Paris), Théâtre National de Bretagne (Rennes), Kaaitheater (Brussels) with support from Imagine 2020 - Art & Climate Change, Kunstencentrum BUDA (Kortrijk), apap / szene (Salzburg), Musée de la Danse/Centre Chorégraphique National de Rennes et de Bretagne

Funded by: Kunstrådet (Denmark), Hauptstadtkulturfonds (Berlin) and The Flemish Authorities

This event takes place as part of the network project DÉPARTS and is supported by the European Union’s program ›Culture‹

02.-03.11.2012           PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
08.-10.11.2012           Festival International Mettre en Scene, TNB, Rennes (FR)
15.-16.11.2012           NEXT Festival, Buda, Kortrijk (BE)
23.-24.11.2012           Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
28.11.-01.12.2012      Festival d'Automne, Centre Pompidou, Paris (FR)
01.02.2013                 Maison de la Cultur d'Amiens, Amiens (FR)
13.02.2013                 Vooruit, Ghent (BE)
01.-02.03.2013           HAU, Berlin (DE)
10.07.2013                 Festival Szene Salzburg, Salzburg (AT)

 

 

Philipp Gehmacher (AT)
›solo with Jack‹

Concept, performance, sound:  Philipp Gehmacher

Performance: Jack Hauser
Stage, dramaturgy, sound: Vladimir Miller
Light: Jan Maertens
Technical: Monika Gruber
Production: Stephanie Leonhardt
Production assistant: Angela Bedekovic
Stage assistant: Alina Huber
Sound assistant: David Kammann

Featuring excerpts from Franz Schubert’s Symphonies No.8 and No.9, film music by Mihály Víg from ›The Man from London‹ directed by Béla Tarr and text quotes from Adele Adkins, Franz Kafka, Chris Marker and Wolfgang Tillmans

Production: Mumbling Fish
Coproducers: ImPulsTanz (Vienna), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Kaaitheater (Brussels)

Philipp Gehmacher / Mumbling Fish is supported by the Cultural Department of the City of Vienna

07.2012           Kasino at Schwarzenbergplatz, Vienna (AT)
10.2012           PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
02.2013           Kaaistudios, Brussels (BE)

 

 

Laurent Chétouane (FR/DE)
›Sacré Sacre du Printemps‹

Choreography: Laurent Chétouane

Music: Igor Stravinsky, Leo Schmidthals
Dance: Matthieu Burner, Joris Camelin, Kathryn Enright, Joséphine Evrard, Charlie Fouchier, An Ka​ler, Senem Gökçe Oğultekin
Rehearsal assistance:  Sigal Zouk
Stage: Patrick Koch
Costume: Sophie Reble
Video: Tomek Jeziorski
Light design: Stefan Riccius
Dramaturgical support: Leonie Otto, Melanie Zimmermann
Physical training: Patricia Brülhart
Assistance: Anna Melnikova
Intern: Sarah Bidoli
Production management: Christine Kammer / Büro Tom Stromberg and Hendrik Unger

Presented by PACT Zollverein for the Ruhrtriennale

Production: Sacre GbR

Coproduction: PACT Zollverein (Essen), Ruhrtriennale, Theater Bremen, Tanzquartier (Vienna), Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de Seine Saint-Denis, Kaaitheater (Brussels), Kampnagel (Hamburg) 

Funded by: The German Federal Cultural Foundation and the Governing Mayor of Ber​lin, Senate's Chancellery, Cultural Affairs

Tomek Jeziorski is presented in the context of ›Klopsztanga.Polen grenzenlos NRW‹, with the friendly support of Adam Mickiewicz Institute Warsaw

27.-29.09.2012           PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
12.-13.10.2012           Tanzquartier Wien, Vienna (AT)
26.-27.10.2012           Theatre at Goetheplatz, Bremen (DE)
01.-02.02.2013           Kampnagel, Berlin (DE)

 

 

GETINTHEBACKOFTHEVAN (GB)
›Big Hits‹

Production: Belluard Bollwerk International, ermöglicht dank eines Kulturbeitrags des Kanton Fribourg
Coproduction: PACT Zollverein (Essen) und Colchester Arts Centre
Supported by: Migros-Kulturprozent (Zurich), Kunstencentrum Vooruit (Ghent), Camden People's Theatre (London) and PACT Zollverein (Essen)

29.06. & 04.07.2012      Festival Belluard Bollwer International, Freiburg (CH)
08.07.2012                     PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
24.08.-26.08.2012          Noorderzon Festival, Groningen (NL)    
18.09.-22.09.2012          Soho Theatre, London (GB)
27.09.2012                      Colchester Arts Centre (GB)
02.10.2012                      Exeter Phoenix, Exeter (GB)
22.10.-23.10.2012          Junge Hunde Festival, Århus (DK)
17.11.2012                      The Carriagerworks, Leeds (UK)
13.02.2013                     Cambridge Junction, Cambridge (UK)
14.03.2013                     The ShowRoom, Chichester (UK)
11.05.2013                     Tom Thumb Theatre, Margate (UK)
22.05.2013                     The Point, Eastleigh (UK)
28.-30.05.2013               Brut im Künstlerhaus, Vienna (AT)
12.06.2013                     Norwich Arts Centre, Norwich (UK)

 

 

Forced Entertainment (GB)
›The Coming Storm‹

Production: Forced Entertainment
Coproduction: PACT Zollverein (Essen), Festival Avignon, Theaterhaus Gessnerallee (Zurich), Tanzquartier (Vienna), Les Speactacles Vivants - Centre Pompidou (Paris), Festival d'automne à Paris, LIFT (London), Battersea Arts Centre (London), Sheffield City Council

Forced Entertainment is supported by the Arts Council England.

23.05.-25.05.2012      PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
05.06.-06.06.2012      Festival Theaterformen, Braunschweig (DE)
14.06.-15.06.2012      Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zurich (CH)
19.06.-23.06.2012      Battersea Arts Centre, London (UK)
19.07-21.07.2012       Festival d'Avignon (FR)
23.07-27.07.2012       Festival d'Avignon (FR)
24.10.2012                  Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield (UK)
29.10.-30.10.2012      Nuffield Theatre, Lancaster (UK)
02.11.2012                  New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich (UK)
06.11.-07.11.2012       Warwick Arts Centre (UK)
13.11.-15.11.2012       Contact, Manchester (UK)
31.01.-01.02.2013       Aberystwyth Arts Centre, Wales (UK)
01.-02.03.2013            Frascati, Amsterdam (NL)

 

 

Benoît Lachambre (CA)
›Snakeskins‹

Production: Par B.L.eux (Montréal)
Coproduction: PACT Zollverein (Essen), Kunstenfestivaldesarts (Brussels), La Bâtie – Festival de Genève, Atelier de Paris-Carolyn Carlson und CDC Paris Réseau /centre de développement chorégraphique (Atelier de Paris-Carolyn Carlson, L’étoile du nord, micadanses-ADDP, studio Le regard du Cygne-AMD XXe), SNDO (Amsterdam), Musée de la danse (Rennes)
In Collaboration with: Cité Internationale de la Ville de Paris und Théâtre de la Bastille (Paris)

04.05.-05.05.2012      PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
09.05.-13.05.2012      Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Brussels (BE)
07.06.-08-06.2012      June events, Paris (FR)
10.08. & 12.08.2012   ImPulsTanz, Vienna (AT)

 

 

Christine De Smedt (BE)
›Untitled 4‹

Production: Les ballets C de la B
Coproduction: Musée de la danse/ Centre chorégraphique national de Rennes et de Bretagne, Kunstencentrum BUDA (Kortrijk), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Next Festival – Espace Pasolini, Théâtre International (Valenciennes)
Supported by Flemish Authorities, City of Ghent, Province of East-Flanders

25.11-26.11.2011       Les ballets C de la B, Ghent (BE)
12.05.2011                 Musée de la Danse, Rennes (BE)
21.11.-22.11.2011      Next Festival (BUDA), Valenciannes (FR)
25.02.2012                 BUDA Kunstencentrum, Courtrai (BE)
06.03.-09.03.2012      STUK Kunstencentrum, Louvain (BE)
17.04.-18.04.2012      Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
20.04.-21.04.2012      PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)

 

 

KATE MCINTOSH (NZ/BE)
›UNTRIED, UNTESTED‹

Production: CAMPO
Coproduction: Pazz Performing Arts Festival (Oldenburg), PACT Zollverein (Essen)
Thanks to: Kaaitheater (Brussels)

09.02.-11.02.2012      Campo, Ghent (BE)
16.03.-17.03.2012      Monty, Antwerp (BE)
13.04.-14.04.2012      PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
20.04.-21.04.2012      Kaaistudio's, Brussels (BE)
24.04.-25.04.2012      Springdance Festival, Theater Kikker, Utrecht (NL)
27.04.-28.04.2012      PAZZ Performing Arts Festival, Oldenburg (DE)
11.10.-13.10.2012      Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt (DE)
13.-14.03.2013           De Brakke Grond, Amsterdam (NL)

 

 

TINE VAN AERSCHOT (BE) / DIANE GAIDRY (USA) / TRACY WRIGHT (CAN)
›WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF THE DARK‹

Production: Palindroom vzw
Coproduction: Kaaitheater (Brussels), Vooruit (Ghent), Mousonturm (Frankfurt), PACT Zollverein (Essen)
Supported by: The Flemish Government and The Flemish Community Commission

01.03.-03.03.2012      Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
16.03.-17.03.2012      Vooruit, Ghent (BE)
23.03.-24.03.2012      Monty, Antwerp (BE)
28.03.-29.03.2012      Frascati, Amsterdam (NL)
30.03.-31.03.2012      PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
08.05.-09.05.2012      Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zurich (CH)
05.12.-06.12.2012      Mousonturm, Frankfurt (DE)

 

 

Jefta van Dinther (NL/SE) / Minna Tiikkainen (FI/NL) / David Kiers  (NL)
GRIND

Production: Jefta van Dinther – Sure Basic and Minna Tiikkainen
Executive producer: Hybris Konstproduktion (Sweden) and Frascati Productions (Netherlands)
Coproduction: Frascati Productions (Amsterdam), Weld (Stockholm), Tanzquartier (Vienna), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Grand Theatre (Groningen) and Jardin d’Europe durch/bei Cullberg Ballet (Stockholm)
Funded with support by: The Swedish Arts Council, The Swedish Arts Grants Committee, Amsterdams Fonds voor de Kunst and Nordic Culture Point
Supported by: Fabrik Potsdam

›GRIND‹ was partly created during a residency at PACT Zollverein.

16.12.-18.12.2011      Weld, Stockholm (SE)
12.01.-13.01.2012      Fabrik Potsdam, Potsdam (DE)
16.02.2012                  De NWE Vorst, Tilburg (NL)
21.02.2012                  Grand Theatre, Groningen (NL)
23.02.2012                  De Gouvernestraat, Rotterdam (NL)
29.02.2012                  Inkonst Malmö, Malmö (SE)
02.03.-03.03.2012      PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
17.03.-18.03.2012      Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin (DE)
04.04.-05.04.2012      Frascati, Amsterdam (NL)
14.04.2012                  Tanzquartier, Vienna (AT)
13.07. & 15.07.2012   Impulstanz, Vienna (AT)
24.08.-25.08.2012      Tanznacht Podewil, Berlin (DE)
02.10.-03.10.2012      Fabrik Potsdam, Potsdam (DE)
05.10.2012                  Nederlandse Dansdagen, Maastricht (NL)
28.10.2012                  Moving in November Festival, Helsinki (FI)
23.11.-24.11.2012      Jonge Harten Festival, Groningen (NL)
13.12.2012                 ICE HOT, Helsinki (FI)
19.12.2012                 Chasse, Breda (NL)
21.12.-22.12.2012      Frascati, Amsterdam (NL)
12.-13.04.2013           MAC Creteil, Paris (FR)
25.-26.09.2013           RAS, Stavanger (NO)

 

 

EVA MEYER-KELLER (DE) / SYBILLE MÜLLER (DE)
›COOKING CATASTROPHES‹

Production: Mossutställningar Stockholm
Coproduction: PACT Zollverein (Essen), Goethe-Institut Schweden
Funded by: Fonden Innovativ Kultur, Kulturrådet (Swedish Arts Council), Stiftelsen framtidens kultur (The Foundation for the Culture of the Future)
Supported by: Dansens Hus Stockholm

26.08.2011                   Pre-Premiere, Nybohovs Festlokal, Stockholm (SE)
08., 09., 11., 12., 16.,
18. & 19.09.2011         Nybohovs Festlokal, Stockholm (SE)
24.09.-25.09.2011        Indisciplinarte, Terni (IT)
17.02.-18.02.2012        PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
08.06.-09.06.2012        Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
13.07.2012                    Regionale 12 (AT)

 

 

Eszter Salamon (HU/DE)
›Tales of the Bodiless‹

Production, Organisation: Alexandra Wellensiek / Botschaft Gbr, extrapole / Agnès Henry
Coproduction: Kunstenfestivaldesarts (Brussels), Ircam/Les Spectacles vivants – Centre Pompidou (Paris), Hebbel am Ufer / Tanz im August 2011 (Berlin), PACT Zollverein (Essen), steirischer herbst festival (Graz), Kampnagel (Hamburg), Les Subsistances (Lyon)
›Tales of the Bodiless‹ is a Coproduction: NXTSTP, supported by: Kulturprogramm der Europäischen Union, Kulturstiftung des Bundes and Fonds SACD Musique de Scène
Supported by: Kaaitheater (Brussels), Kunstencentrum Buda (Kortrijk), Q-02 (Brussels), PAF (St. Erme). Research Residency: projet 6M1L-CCN Montpellier Studio support: CCN de Rillieux-la-Pape

21.05.-23.05.2011      Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
10.06.-11.06.2011      IRCAM-Centre Pompidou, Festival Agora, Paris (FR)
18.08.-19.08.2011      Internationales Tanzfest-Tanz im August 2011, Berlin (DE)
29.09.-01.10.2011      steirischer herbst festival, Graz (AT)
20.01.-21.01.2012      PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
04.02.2012                  Le Phénix, Valenciennes (FR)
11.04.2012                  Tanzquartier, Vienna (AT)
19.04.-21.04.2012      Kampnagel, Hamburg (DE)
22.05.2012                  Göteborgs Dans & Teater Festival, Göteborg (SE)
07.2013                       International Festival, Manchester (UK)

 

 

Barbara Matijevic / Giuseppe Chico (HR/FR)
Speech!
(Working title)

Production: Kaaitheater (Brussels) and Siemens Stiftung
Coproduction: PACT Zollverein

The performance at PACT Zollverein is made possible by the support of the Ministry for Families, Children, Youth, Culture and Sports of the State of North Rhine-Westphalia.

09.12-10.12.2011       Kaaitheater / Kaaistudio’s, Brussels (BE)
17.12.2011                 PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
20.04.-22.04.2012      MSU - Museum of Contemporary Art Zagreb, Zagreb (KR)

 

 

MEG STUART (US/BE) / DAMAGED GOODS (BE)
›Violet‹

Production: Damaged Goods (Brussels).
Coproduction: Festival d’Avignon, La Bâtie-Festival de Genève (Geneva), Kaaitheater (Brussels), PACT Zollverein (Essen)
Supported by: Hauptstadtkulturfonds Berlin
Meg Stuart / Damaged Goods are supported by the Flemish authorities and the Flemish Community Commission.mission.

07.-08.07.2011           PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
19.-25.07.2011           Festival d'Avignon, Avignon (FR)
24.-26.08.2011           Radialsystem/ Tanz im August, Berlin (DE)
02.-03.09.2011           Dampfzentrale, Bern (CH)
06.-07.09.2011           La Bâtie - Festival de Gèneve, Geneva (CH)
15.-17.09.2011           Teatro Maria Matos, Lisbon (PT)
22.-24.09.2011           Gessnerallee, Zurich (CH)
29.09.-01.10.2011      Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
14.-15.10.2011           Tanzquartier, Vienna (AT)
22.10.2011                 Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimaraes (PT) 
26.10.2011                 Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam (NL) 
16.-19.11.2011           Centre Pompidou / Festival d'Automne, Paris (FR)
25.-26.02.2012           Tanzplattform 2012 / Hellerau, Dresden (DE)
01.-02.03.2012           Radialsystem, Berlin (DE)
20.03.2012                 Le Parvis Scène Nationale, Tarbes (FR)
27.03.2012                 Chassé Theater, Breda (NL)
26.04.2012                 Springdance Festival, Utrecht (NL)
31.10.2012                  Forum Internacional de Dança, Belo Horizante (BR)
03.-04.11.2012           SESC SP, Sao Paulo (BR)
08.11.2012                 Festival Panorama, Rio de Janeiro (BR)
08.-09.03.2013           BIT Teatergarasjen, Bergen (NO)
26.-27.03.2013           Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Ghent (BE)
03.-05.04.2013           Théâtre Garonne, Toulouse (FR)
11.-12.04.2013           MC2, Grenoble (FR)
23.04.2013                 Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Bruges (BE)
25.04.2013                 Cultuurcentrum de Spil, Roeselare (BE)
27.04.2013                 C-mine Cultuurcentrum, Genk (BE)
18.-19.06.2013           Muffathalle, Munich (DE)
08.-09.11.2013           Moving In November Festival, Helsinki (FI)
16.11.2013                 Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)

 

 

Forced Entertainment (GB)
›Spectacular‹

Coproduction: BIT Teatergarasjen (Bergen), HAU (Berlin), Les Spectacles vivants - Centre Pompidou (Paris), Theatre Garonne (Toulouse), Tramway (Glasgow), PACT Zollverein (Essen)
Forced Entertainment is funded by Arts Council England and Sheffield City Council.

15.05.-17.05.2008   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
17.06.-21.06.2008   Théatre Garonne, Toulouse (FR)
01.07.-03.07.2008   Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin (DE)
07.10.-09.10.2008   Brut, Vienna (AT)
11.10.-12.10.2008   Ponte Alto, Vie Scena Contemporanea Festival, Modena (IT)
16.10.-17.10.2008   Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry (GB)
21.10.-22.10.2008   Nuffield Theatre, Lancaster (GB)
06.11.–15.11.2008   Riverside Theatre, London (GB)
18.11.–22.11.2008   Contact Theatre, Manchester (GB)
28.11.-29.11.2008   The Brewhouse Theatre & Arts Centre, Taunton (GB)
04.12.-06.12.2008   Tramway, Glasgow (GB)
06.03.-07.03.2009   Arnolfini, Bristol (GB)
13.03.-14.03.2009   Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
18.03.-19.03.2009   Campo, Ghent (BE)
31.03.-01.04.2009   Festival Bo:m, Arko Arts Theatre, Seoul (KR)
04.04.2009               Crucible Theatre, Sheffield (GB)
28.05.-29.05.2010   El Centro Parraga, Murcia (ES)
29.04.-01.05.2009   Fusebox Festival, Austin (US)
13.05.2009              Oxford Playhouse, Oxford (GB)
03.06.-04.06.2009   Entré Scenen, Aarhus (DK)
22.06.-23.06.2009   Eurokaz Festival, Zagreb (HR)
02.09.-03.09.2009   La Batie Festival, Geneva (CH)
09.10.-10.10.2009   Serralves Foundation, Porto (ES)
28.05.-29.05.2010   El Centro Parraga, Murcia (ES)
21.09.2010              Schwankhalle, Bremen (DE)
18.06.2011              PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)

 

 

ANDROS ZINS – BROWN
›THE HOST‹

Production: wpzimmer (Antwerp)
Coproduction: buda (Kortrijk), Hebbel am Ufer (Berlin), PACT Zollverein (Essen)
Supported by: De Vlaamse Overheid, VGC, Danscentrum Jette and Jan Van Eyck Academy (Maastricht)
Supported by the network Départs, which is supported by the European Commission (Culture Program)

04.02.-05.02.2011   Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
09.02.-10.02.2011   Side Step Festival, Helsinki (FI)
18.02.-19.02.2011   Something Raw Festival, Amsterdam (NL)
09.04.2011               Inkost, Malmö (SE)
13.04.2011               Tupp Festival, Uppsala (SE)
28.04.2011               Bouge B – deSingel, Antwerp (BE)
29.04.2011               Stuk - Taste Festival, Leuven (BE)
17.06.2011               PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
12.-14.10.2012         Festival Actoral, Marseille (FR)
22.-24.01.2013         La Rose Des Vents, Villeneuve D’Ascq (FR)
15.05.2013               De Warande, Turnhout (BE)

 

 

LAURENT CHÉTOUANE (FR/DE)
›Horizon(s)‹

Production: Laurent Chétouane
Co-production: PACT Zollverein (Essen), Sophiensaele (Berlin), tanzquartier wien
Sponsored by the Governing Mayor of Berlin; Senate Office for Cultural Affairs and the Performing Arts Fund (Fonds Darstellende Künste e.V.)
Supported by: Dock 11 (Berlin)

15.04.-16.04.2011   Tanzquartier, Vienna (AT)
20.05.-21.05.2011   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)

 

 

JAN RITSEMA (NL/FR)
›OEDIPUS, MY FOOT‹

Coproduction: PACT Zollverein (Essen), Kaaitheater (Brussels), steirischer herbst (Graz)
Supported by: Allianz Kulturstiftung (Munich)
›Oedipus, my foot‹ is part of ›The Agora Project‹, produced and administrated by vzw Avec Jan Jib Co (Brussels) and the Performing Arts Forum (St Erme) and supported by the Allianz Kulturstiftung (Munich) and the European Commission (Culture Program)

21.01.-22.01.2011   Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
15.04.-16.04.2011   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)

 

 

PHILIPP GEHMACHER(AT)
›IN THEIR NAME‹

Production: Mumbling Fish
Co-production: steirischer herbst (Graz), Kunstenfestivaldesarts (Brussels), PACT Zollverein (Essen), alkantara (Lisbon)
Co-presented by: NXTSTP, with the support of the Culture Programme of the European Union
Philipp Gehmacher / Mumbling Fish is supported by the Department of Culture of the City of Vienna and the bm:ukk

15.10.-16.10.2010   Steirischer Herbst Festival, Graz (AT)
29.03.-30.03.2011   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
18.05.-21.05.2011   Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Brussels (BE)

 

 

MANDAFOUNIS / MAZLIAH / ZARHY (GR/CH/IL/DE)
›COVER UP‹

Production: CIE Projet 11
Coproduction: The Forsythe Company, Künstlerhaus Mousonturm (Frankfurt a. Main), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Onassis Cultural Center (Athens), Théâtre de l’Usine (Geneva) and deSingel (Antwerp)
With the kind support of the Embassy of the State of Israel
This performance is supported by The National Performance Network (NPN) with funding provided by the German Federal Government Commissioner for Culture and Media as well as the Cultural and Arts Ministries of the Federal States.

02.03.-05.03.2011        Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt LAB, Frankfurt a. M.
                                     (DE)
18.03.-19.03.2011        PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
06.10.-07.10.2012        Seoul Performing Arts Festival, Seoul (RK)
06.02.2013                   Swiss Dance Days, Kaserne Basel, Basel (CH)
17.-18.05.2013             Dampfzentrale Bern, Bern (CH)

 

 

RICHARD SIEGAL / THE BAKERY (US/DE)
›©O PIRATES‹

Production: The Bakery
Co-production: Festival DANCE (Munich), Künstlerhaus Mousonturm (Frankfurt a. Main), Muffatwerk (Munich), PACT Zollverein (Essen)
Supported by the Cultural Department of the City of Munich, Fonds Darstellende Künste, Goethe-Institut and the Consulate General of the United States, Munich

22.10.-23.10.2010   Dance Festival München 2010, Muffatwerk,
                                Munich (DE)
28.01.-29.01.2011   Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt a. M. (DE)
19.01.2011              PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
28.03.2011              Muffatwerk, Muffathalle, Munich (DE)
06.12.2012              Goethe Institut, Lagos (NG)

 

 

METTE INGVARTSEN (DK/BE)
›GIANT CITY‹

Production: Mette Ingvartsen/Great Investment
Coproduction: Steirischer Herbst Festival (Graz), Festival Baltoscandal (Rakvere), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Hebbel am Ufer (Berlin), Kaaitheater (Brussels)
Sponsored by: Hauptstadt Kulturfonds, Statens Kunstrad Danish Arts Council.
Research supported by: LE CENTQUARTRE (Paris), Musée de la Danse (Rennes)
Programm within the framework DÉPARTES – supported by the grant programm >Kultur‹ of the E.U.

01.10.-03.10.2009   Steirischer Herbst Festival, Graz (AT)
19.11.-21.11.2009   HAU2, Berlin (DE)
28.11.-29.11.2009   Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
05.02.-06.02.2010   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
16.04.2010              F.I.S.Co.10, Bologna (IT)
23.04.2010              Tanzquartier, Vienna (AT)
06.06.-07.06.2010   Festival Alkantara, Lisbon (PT)
09.07.2010              Festival Baltoscandal, Rakvere (EE)
18.11.-20.11.2010   Festival d’Automne à Paris, Théâtre de la Cité Internationale,
                                Paris (FR)
06.10.-07.10.2011   Chassé Theater, Breda (NL)

 

 

GRACE ELLEN BARKEY (IND/NL)
NEEDCOMPANY (BE)
›THIS DOOR IS TOO SMALL (FOR A BEAR)‹

Production: Needcompany
Coproduction: Impulstanz Wien, PACT Zollverein (Essen), Künstlerhaus Mousonturm (Frankfurt a.M.)
In collaboration with: Kaaitheater (Brussels).
Supported by: Flemish aufhorities.

25.02.-27.02.2010   Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
11.02.-12.02. 2010  PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
28.04.-29.04.2010   Le Merlan, Marseille (FR)
20.05.-22.05.2010   Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt a.M. (DE)
11.06.-12.06.2010   Teatro de la Laboral, Gijon (ES)
04.07.2010               Festival au Carré, LeManège, Mons (BE)
15.10.2010               cultuurcentrum strombeek, Grimbergen (BE)
20.10.2010               MaZ / Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Brügge (BE)
27.10.2010               Stadsschouwburg Leuven, Leuven (BE)
29.10.2010               De Velinx, Tongeren (BE)
17.12.-18.12.2010   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
11.-13.01.2011         Festival Theatro a Mil, Santiago de Chile (CL)
18.03.-19.03.2011   Teatro Central, Sevilla (ES)
23.03.2011               Teatro Alhambra, Granada (ES)
06.04.-07.04.2011   Vooruit, Ghent (BE)
27.04.2011               De Warande, Turnhout (BE)
14.06.-19.06.2011   Kasino, Burgtheater, Vienna (AT)

 

 

MANDAFOUNIS/MAZLIAH/ZARHY (GR/FR/IL/DE)
›ZERO‹

Coproduction: Künstlerhaus Mousonturm Frankfurt a. M., Festival Automne Normandie (Rouen), Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de Seine-Saint-Denis (Paris)
Kunstenfestivaldesarts (Brussels), PACT Zollverein (Essen)
Supported by: The Forsythe Company.

21.11.2009               Festival Automne en Normandie, Rouen (FR)
10.12.-12.12.2009    Mousonturm, Frankfurt a.M. (DE)
23.04.-24.04.2010    PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
09.05.2010               Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
03.-05.05.2013         Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt (DE), new version

 

 

LAURENT CHÉTOUANE (FR/DE)
›TANZSTÜCK # 4:LEBEN WOLLEN (ZUSAMMEN)‹

Coproduction: Maison de la Culture d’Amiens, PACT Zollverein (Essen), Sophiensaele (Berlin), Tanzquartier (Vienna)
Sponsored by: Hauptstadtkulturfonds.

13.11.-14.11.2009   Sophiensaele, Berlin (DE)
21.01.-22.01.2010   Maison de la Culture d’Amiens, Amiens (FR)
26.03.-27.03.2010   Tanzquartier Wien, Vienna (AT)
07.05.-08.05.2010   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
15.05.-16.05.2010   Sophiensaele, Berlin (DE)
25.05.-27.05.2010   Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de
                                Seine-Saint-Denis, Paris (FR)
23.10.2010               Theater Frascati, Amsterdam (NL)
31.10.2010               Theaterfestival Favoriten, Dortmund (DE)
12.11.-14.11.2010    Sophiensaele, Berlin (DE)
21.01.2011               Maison de la Culture d’Amiens, Amiens (FR)

 

 

VINCENT DUNOYER (FR)
›ENCORE‹

Production: Mokum vzw
Coproduction: Kaaitheater (Brussels), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Dans in Limburg
Supported by: Flemish Authorities.
Thanks to ROSAS.

21.08.-22.08.2009   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
09.02.-10.02.2010   Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
16.02.2010              Cultuurcentrum Brügge, Brügge (BE)
19.02.2010              Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt (BE)
02.04.-03.04.2010   Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt a.M. (DE)
18.05.2010              Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de
                                Seine-Saint-Denis, Paris (FR)

 

 

VERA MANTERO & GUESTS (PT)
›WIR WERDEN ALL DAS VERMISSEN, WAS WIR NICHT BRAUCHEN‹

Production: O Rumo do Fomu
Coproduction: Alkantara Festival (Lisbon), Culturgest (Lisbon), Kunstenfestivaldesarts (Brussels), Festival Montpellier Danse 2009, Teatro La Laboral (Gijon), CNDC (Angers), O Espaço do Tempo (Montemor-o-Novo), PACT Zollverein (Essen).
Supported by: Les Brigittines (Brussels), Centro Cultural Vila Flor (Guimarães), Atelier Re.Al (Lisbon).

19.06.-20.06.2009   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
08.05.2010              Teatro La Laboral, Gijon (ES)
13.05.-16.05.2010   Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Brussels (BE)
21.05.-22.05.2010   Alkantara Festival, Porto (PT)
07.06.-09.06.2010   Alkantara Festival, Lisbon (PT)

 

 

FUMIYO IKEDA (JP/BE) & TIM ETCHELLS (GB)
›IN PIECES‹

Production: ROSAS (Brussels)
Co-production: Sadler’s Wells (London), Kaaitheater (Brussels), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Théâtre Garonne (Toulouse), Festival d’Automne à Paris, Théâtre de la Bastille (Paris)
Supported by: British Council.
German Premiere supported by Kunststiftung NRW.

04.06.-13.06.2009   Kaaitheater Studio, Brussels (BE)
05.07.-06.07.2009   Sommerszene, Salzburg (AT)
06.08.-08.08.2009   Impulstanz, Vienna (AT)
24.09.-25.09.2009   Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam (NL)
13.10.-17.10.2009   Festival d’Automne Paris, Paris (FR)
25.10.-26.10.2009   bit teatergarasjen, Bergen (NO)
30.10.-31.10.2009   stockholms stadsteater, Stockholm (SE)
20.11.-21.11.2009   Deutschlandpremiere, PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
10.12.2009               de velinx, Tongeren (BE)
30.01.2010              CC Sint Niklaas, Sint Niklaas (BE)
12.03.-13.03.2010   De Brakke Grond, Amsterdam (NL)
20.03.2010               Monty, Antwerp (BE)
26.03.2010               Campo, Ghent (BE)
07.04.-08.04.2010   Théâtre Garonne, Toulouse (FR)
15.04.2010               Teatro Municipal de Faro, Faro (PT)
17.04.2010               Teatro Virginia, Torres Vedras (PT)
19.04.-21.04.2010   Teatro Maria Matos, Lisbon (PT)
23.04.2010               Teatro Viriato, Viseu (PT)
25.06.-26.06.2010   Sadler’s Wells, London (GB)
29.06.-30.06.2010   Malta Festival, Poznan (PL)

 

 

ULTIMA VEZ (BE)
›NIEUWZWART (NEW BLACK)‹

Production: Ultima Vez (Brussels)
Co-production: KVS (Brussels), Théâstre de la Ville (Paris), Mercat de les Flors (Barcelona), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Le manège.mons/Centre Dramatique (Mons)
Ultima Vez is supported by the Flemish Authorities.

09.05.-10.05.2009   Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona (ES)
14.05.-17.05.2009   Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona (ES)
26.05.2009               Maison de la Culture d’Amiens, Amiens (FR)
05.06.2009               Festival Internacional de las Artes de Castilla y León,
                                Salamanca (ES)
09.06.-13.06.2009   Théâtre de la Ville, Paris (FR)
18.06.-20.06.2009   Festival de Marseille, Marseille (FR)
26.06.-28.06.2009   Taipei International Arts Festival, Taipei (TW)
01.07.-02.07.2009   Julidans, Amsterdam (NL)
05.07.-06.07.2009   Festival au Carré – Le Manège.Mons, Mons (BE)
14.07.-15.07.2009   Athens International Dance Festival, Athens (GR)
24.07.-25.07.2009   Impulstanz, Vienna (AT)
28.07.-29.07.2009   Linz 2009 Cultural Capital of Europe, Linz (AT)
01.08.-02.08.2009   Thetaer aan Zee, Oostende (BE)
03.09.-05.09.2009   Deutschlandpremiere, PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
11.09.-02.10.2009   KVS, Brussels (BE)
09.10.-10.10.2009   Trafo, Budapest (HU)
15.10.-16.10.2009   Dampfzentrale, Bern (CH)
21.10.-23.10.2009   STUK, Leuven (BE)
27.10.2009               Cultuurcentrum Kortrijk, Kortrijk (BE)
29.10.2009               Cultuurgebouw Brugge, Brügge (BE)
31.10.2009               Cultuurcentrum Westrand, Dilbeek (BE)
05.11.-07.11.2009   Le Maillon, Straßburg (FR)
19.11.-21.11.2009   Archa Theatre, Prague (CZ)
25.11.2009               De Warande, Turnhout (BE)
28.11.2009               Cultuurcentrum de Spil, Roselaere (BE)
02.12.-05.12.2009   deSingel, Antwerp (BE)
09.12.2009               Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt (BE)
16.12.-19.12.2009   Vooruit, Geneva (BE)
12.01.2010               Chassé Theater, Breda (NL)
14.01.2010               Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam (NL)
16.01.2010               les ateliers claus, Brussels (BE)
18.01.2010               Stadsschouwburg Groningen, Groningen (NL)
20.01.2010               Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht (NL)
22.01.2010               Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht (NL)
26.01.2010               Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg (NL)
29.01.-30.01.2010   Toneelschuur, Haarlem (NL)
03.02.-05.02.2010   Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin (DE)
13.02.-14.02.2010   Teatro Alhambra, Granada (ES)
17.02.2010               Teatro Cánovas, Malaga (ES)
19.02.-20.02.2010   Teatro Central, Sevilla (ES)
23.02.2010               Teatro de Almada, Lisbon (PT)
26.02.2010               Teatro Aveirense, Aveiro (PT)
28.02.2010               Teatro Circo, Braga (PT)
31.03.2010               STUK, Leuven (BE)
07.04.2010               Bar Mondial, Antwerp (BE)
12.11.-14.11.2010   Teatro de Madrid, Madrid (ES)
30.11.-01.12.2010   Théâtre de la Place, La Caserne Fock, Liège (BE)
04.-05.05.2013         Norway, Oslo (NO)

 

 

FORCED ENTERTAINMENT (GB)
›THE THRILL OF IT ALL‹

World Premiere: 07.05.10 Kunstenfestivaldesarts (Brussels)
Concept and production:  Forced Entertainment
Performed by: Thomas Conway, Amit Hadari, Phil Hayes, Jerry Killick, Richard Lowdon, Claire Marshall, Cathy Naden, Terry O’Connor, John Rowley
Directed by:  Tim Etchells
Stage design: Richard Lowdon
Light design: Nigel Edwards
Music and sound: John Avery Production management: Ray Rennie

Co-production (as of: November 2009): Kunstenfestivaldesarts (Brussels), Hebbel am Ufer (Berlin), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Les Spectacles vivants – Centre Pompidou in cooperation with the Festival d’Automne (Paris).
Forced Entertainment is supported by the Arts Council England and the Sheffield City Council.

07.05.-10.05.2010   Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Brussels (BE)
19.05.-21.05.2010   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
22.05.-25.05.2010   Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin (DE)
19.10.-20.10.2010   Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry (GB)
26.10.-06.11.2010   Riverside Studios, London (GB)
16.11.-20.11.2010   Contact Theatre, Manchester (GB)
10.03.-12.03.2011   Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zurich (CH)
07.04.-09.04.2011   Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt a. M. (DE)

 

 

MEG STUART (US/BE) / DAMAGED GOODS (BE)
›DO ANIMALS CRY‹

Production: Damaged Goods (Brussels)
Co-production: Théâtre Garonne (Toulouse), Théâtre de la Ville (Paris), Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz (Berlin), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Kaaitheater (Brussels)
Meg Stuart & Damaged Goods are supported by the Flemish Authorities.
Thanks to: Kunsthaus Tacheles e.V., Robin Detje, Gerald Kroll, Àfrika Martínez Ferrin, Britta Mayer, Alessandro Modica.

22.04.2009              Théâtre Garonne, Toulouse (FR)
29.10.-31.10.2009   deSingel International Arts Campus, Antwerp (BE)
09.12.2009              Stadsschouwburg Leuven, Leuven (BE)
11.12.-12.12.2009   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
17.12.-20.12.2009   Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin (DE)
24.02.-27.02.2010   Usine, Montréal (CA)
03.03.-06.03.2010   Harbourfront Centre, Toronto (CA)
10.03.-13.03.2010   Theatre Junction Grand, Clagary (CA)
21.04.2010              Springdance Festival, Utrecht (NL)
19.05.-22.05.2010   Wiener Festwochen, Vienna (AT)
11.06.2010               Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin (DE)
27.04.2011               cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt (BE)

 

 

METTE INGVARTSEN (DK/BE)
›EVAPORATED LANDSCAPES‹

Production: Mette Ingvartsen / Great Investment
Coproduction: Steirischer Herbst Festival (Graz), Festival Baltoscandal (Ravere), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Hebbel am Ufer (Berlin), Kaaitheater (Brussels)
Sponsored by: Hauptstadtkulturfonds, Statens Kunstrad Danish Arts Council.
Research supported by: Tanzquartier (Vienna), Siemens Arts Programm, LE CENTQUATRE (Paris).
Programm within the framework DÉPARTES – supported by the grant programm >Kultur< of the E.U.

01.10.2009              Steirischer Herbst Festival, Graz (AT)
04.03.-05.03.2010   Muffathalle, Munich (DE)
07.04.-08.04.2010   Uppsala Stadsteater, Uppsala (SE)
20.04.2010              Springdance, Utrecht (NL)
06.06.-07.06.2010   Alkantara Festival, Lisbon (PT)
10.07.2010              Festival Baltoscandal, Rakvere (EE)
15.06.-16.07.2010   Festival Sommerszene, Salzburg (AT)
20.08.-21.08.2010   ISEA2010 RUHR, PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
31.01.2011              Festival LE VIVAT, Armentières (FR)
19.02.-20.02.2011   Festival VEO, Valencia (ES)
24.06.-25.06.2011   Théâtre de la Cité internationale, Paris (FR)

 

 

XAVIER LE ROY (FR)
›LE SACRE DU PRINTEMPS‹

Production: Le Kwatt und in situ productions
Co-production: Centre Chorégraphique National de Montpellier Languedoc Roussilon (Xavier Le Roy- assosiated artist 2007/08), Les Subsistances/ Résidence (Lyon) Tanz im August.Internationales Tanzfest 2007 (Berlin), PACT Zollverein (Essen)
Sponsored by: Nationales Performance Netz with funds of Tanzplan Deutschland/Kulturstiftung des Bundes.

27.-29.06.2007           Les Subsistances, Lyon (FR)
17.-18.08.2007           FAR, Théâtre de l'usine, Nyon (CH)
22.-23.08.2007           Internationales Tanzfest - Tanz im August, HAU 2, Berlin (DE)
25.08.2007                 Fondation Royaumont, Royaumont (FR)
25.-26.09.2007           Ruhrtriennale, PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
19.-20.10.2007           Festival d'Automne, Centre Pompidou, Paris (FR)
02.11.2007                 SESC Anchieta, Sao Paulo (BR)
07.-08.11.2007           Panorama Festival, Rio de Janeiro (BR)
15.-17.11.2007           Performa, Baryshnikov Arts Center, New York (US)
25.11.2007                 Lignes du Corps, Espace Pier Paolo Pasolini, Valenciennes
                                  (FR)
29.11.2007                 Dialoge, Stiftung Mozarteum, Salzburg, (AT)
13.-15.12.2007           Tanzquartier Wien, Vienna (AT)
18.-19.12.2007           Gessnerallee, Zurich (CH)
10.-12.01.2008           Kampnagel, Hambourg (DE)
08.-10.02.2008           Le Lieu Unique, Nantes (FR)
15.-16.02.2008           Mousonturm, Frankfurt on the Main (DE)
23.-24.02.2008           Ballhof 1, Tanzplattform Germany, Hannover (DE)
21.-22.03.2008           Belgrade (RS)
08.-09.04.2008           CCN Montpellier, Montpellier Danse, Montpellier (FR)
20.09.2008                 Transart, Theatre of Bozen, Bolzano (IT)
12.10.2008                 L'Echangeur, Palais des Rencontres, Château Thierry (FR)
05.11.2008                 Wien Modern, Konzerthaus, Vienna (AT)
22.-23.01.2009           Sadler's Wells, London (UK)
05.-07.02.2009           TNT, Opéra National de Bordeaux, Bordeaux (FR)
21.03.2009                 Stary Browar, Poznan (PL)
20.-21.04.2009           Muffathalle, Munich (DE)
10.05.2009                 Sawy Cultural Center, Cairo (EG)
14.05.2009                 Alexandria, (EG)
28.05.2009                 Le Manège, Reims (FR)
27.-28.06.2009           La Casa Encendida, Madrid (ES)
29.-30.07.2009           ImPulsTanz Festiavl, MQ, Vienna (AT)
17.-19.09.2009           Teatro Maria Matos, Lissabon (PT)
15.-16.10.2009           Esplanade Thetare Studio, Singapoure (SG)
16.12.2009                 Monaco Dance Forum, Monaco (MC)
26.02.2010                 Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
25.03.2010                 Tongyeong International Music festival, Tongyeong (KR)
28.03.2010                 Festival Bo:om, Seoul (KR)
03.04.2010                 The Institute Of Contemporary Art, Boston (US)
20.-21.08.2010           PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
07.09.2010                 TanzHaus, Düsseldorf (DE)
15.-16.10.2010           festival idans, Istanbul (TR)
18.10.2010                 Akün Theatre, Ankara (TR)
30.10.2010                 Centre Pompidou, Metz (FR)
18.06.2011                 Festival Uzès Danse, Uzès (FR)
13.01.2012                 Festival Ecoute-Voir, Le Petit Faucheux, Tours (FR)
28.-29.03.2012           Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona (ES)
19.-20.11.2012           Festival Automne de Normandie, Théâtre des deux Rives –
                                   Rouen (FR)
05.04.2013                 Centre National de la Danse Contemporaine, Angers (FR)
22.05.2013                 Cultuurcentrum, Brugge, Brussels (BE)

 

 

Eszter Salamon (HU/DE)
›dance #1 / Drift Works‹

Production: Alexandra Wellensiek
Coproduction: Kunstenfestivaldesarts (Brussels), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Les Spectacles Vivants – Le Centre Pompidou (Paris), steirischer herbst festival (Graz)
Supported by: Hauptstadtkulturfonds (Berlin), Hebbel am Ufer (Berlin) and Botschaft (Berlin), Cultural programm oft the E.U. within the framework of Saison France – Nordrhein – Westfalen 2008/2009.
Sponsored by: Landesregierung Nordrhein – Westfalen.

27.05.2008              Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Brussels (BE)
24.06.2008              Old Brewery new Dance on Malta Dance Festival 2008, Kulzcyk 
                                 Foundation, Studio Slodownia, Poznan (PL)
04.10.–06.10.2008   steirischer herbst festival, Graz (AT)
21.11.–22.11.2008   Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin (DE)
25.11.2008                CCN, Montpellier (FR)
19.03.–21.03.2009   Saison France-Nordrhein-Westfalen 2008/2009, Le Centre
                                  Pompidou, Paris (FR)
27.03.-28.03.2009    PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
08.05.-09.05.2009    Trafo, Budapest (HU)
24.06.-25.06. 2009    Presentable, La Casa Encendida, Madrid (ES)
07.08.2009                Impulstanz, Vienna (AT)
27.09.2009                Dance Triennale Tokyo, Tokyo (JP)

 

 

Hofmann & Lindholm (DE)
›Faites vos Jeux!‹

Premiere: 28.05.2008 FFT/Juta Düsseldorf

With: Robert Christott, Roland Görschen, Thorsten Hemme, Jan Mallmann- KALlenberg, Lara Pietjou, Peter Pietz und Skadi Seeger
Concept / text / directing:  Hofmann & Lindholm
Assistance: Eva Böhmer

Collaboration: Fabian Offert
Set construction: Oliver Seebach

Production: Büro für Angewandte Kulturvermittlung (Cologne)

Co-production: FFT (Düsseldorf), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Hebbel am Ufer (Berlin)
Supported by: Kunststiftung NRW, Kulturamt der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Fonds Darstellende Künste e.V.

28.05.2008                FFT, Düsseldorf (DE)
25.10.2008                13. Favoriten 08 Festival Freier Theater NRW; Theater im
                                   Depot, Dortmund (DE)
02.03.2009                 Deutschlandradio Kultur / Freispiel als Hörstück
06.03.-08.03.2009      Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin (DE)
21.03.2009                 PACT Zollverein, Essen(DE)
26.03.-27.03.2009      FFT, Düsseldorf (DE)
16.08.-17.08.2009      BR2/ Hörspiel & Medienkunst

 

 

Jan Lauwers & Needcompany (BE)
›The Deer House‹

Production: Needcompany und Salzburger Festspiele
Coproduction: Schauspielhaus Zürich, PACT Zollverein (Essen)
In collaboration with deSingel (Antwerp) and Kaaitheater (Brussels).
Supported by: Flemish Authorities.

28.07.–30.07.2008     Salzburger Festpiele (AT)
25.09.–27.09.2008     Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
09.10.–11.10.2008     deSingel, Antwerp (BE)
01.12.–02.12.2008     Schauspielhaus Zurich (CH)
18.04.2009                  Rotterdamse Schouwburg (NL)
24.04.2009                  Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam (NL)
29.04.2009                  De Warande, Turnhout (NL)
06.05.2009                  Stadsschouwburg, Leuven (BE)
26.05.–27.05.2009     Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar (DE)
06.06.2009                  Stadsschouwburg, Groningen (NL)
18.03.2010                  MC2, Grenoble (FR)
31.03.-04.04.2010      Festival Iberoamericano de Teatro, Bogota (ES)
10.04.-11.04.2010      Teatro Central, Sevilla (ES)
15.04.-16.04.2010      Teatro Alhambra, Granada (ES)
22.04.-24.04.2010      Le Merlan, Marseille (FR)
07.05.-12.05.2010      Théâtre de la Ville, Paris (FR)
18.06.-20.06.2010      Akademietheater, Vienna (AT)
03.09.2010                 TANZtheater INTERNATIONAL 2010, Schauspielhaus,
                                   Hannover (DE)
17.09.2010                 BITEF, Belgrade (RS)
05.& 07.-09.10.2010  BAM Next Wave Festival, Harvey Theater, New York (US)
20.11.-21.11.2010     Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
06.12.-08.12.2010     Akademietheater, Vienna (AT)
07.01.-09.01.2011     Festival Theatro a Mil, Santiago de Chile (CL)
01.04.2011                 Republique, Kopenhagen (DK)
14.04.-15.04.2011      Scène Nationale de Sète et du Bassin de Thau, Sète (FR)
13.05.2011                  La Comédie de Clermont-Ferrand, Clermont-Ferrand (FR)
17.05.-18.05.2011       Le Carré des Jalles, Saint-Medard-en-Jalles (FR)
27.-28.05.2012            International Theatre Festival Sibiu,  Radu Stanca National
                                    Theater, Sibiu (RO)
03.-04.05.2013           Théâtre Nationale de Nice, Nice (FR)

 

 

Laurent Chétouane (FR/DE)
›Tanzstück #2 :Antonin Artaud liest den 2. Akt von Goethes Faust 2‹

Production: Laurent Chétouane und Landshoff Entertainment
Coproduction: Sophiensaele (Berlin), Nationaltheater Weimar, PACT Zollverein (Essen) in co-operation with brut (Wien) and Kampnagel (Hamburg)
Sponsored by: Fonds Darstellende Künste e.V. and Ilse und Dr. Horst Rusch Stiftung Hamburg.

14.12.–16.12.2007   Sophiensaele, Berlin (DE)
20.02.2008               Nationaltheater Weimar, Weimar (DE)
03.04.–05.04.2008   brut, Vienna (AT)
18.04.–19.04.2008   Kampnagel, Hamburg (DE)

 

 

Benoit Lachambre & Louise Lecavalier (CAN)
Laurent Goldring (FR) / Hahn Rowe (US)
›Is you me‹

Production: PAR.B.L.EUX
Coproduction: Théâtre de la Ville (Paris), MODAFE 2008 (Seoul), Mercat de les Flors (Barcelona), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Festival TransAmériques (Montréal), l’Usine C (Montréal), CDC d’Aquitaine (Artigues-près-Bordeaux), Fabbrica Europa (Florenz)
Supported by: Conseil des Arts du Canada, Conseil des arts et des lettres du Québec, Conseil des arts de Montréal, ministère des Affaires étrangères et du Commerce international du Canada

23.05.-26.05.2008   Festival Trans Amériques, Montréal (CA)
02.06.-03.06.2008   Modafe, Seoul (KR)
17. & 21.06.2008     Théâtre de la Ville, Paris (FR)
26.09.-28.09.2008   Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona (ES)
09.12.2008               Concertgebouw, Brügge (BE)
12.12.2008               Stadsschouwburg, Groningen (NL)
16.12.-17.12.2008   Vooruit, Ghent (BE)
12.05.-13.05.2009   Fabbrica Europa 2009, Stazione Leopolda, Florenz (IT)
09.06.2009              Festival Latitudes Contemporaines, Lille (FR)
05.07.-06.07.2009   Festival de Marseille, Marseille (FR)
08.07.2009              Festival des 7 collines – St. Étienne, Saint Étienne (FR)
13.07.2009              Festival SommerSzene, Salzburg (AT)
21.09.-26.09.2009  Usine C, Montréal (CA)
09.-10.10. 2009       Festival Coda, Oslo (NO)
17.03.-19.03.2010   deSingel, Antwerp (BE)
23.04.2010               Maison Culturelle et communautaire, Montréal (CA)
27.04.2010               Théâtre Mirella et Lino Saputo, Montréal (CA)
04.06.2010               Canada Festival Dance, Théâtre du CNA, Ottawa (CA)
23. & 25.07.2010     ImPulsTanz, MuseumsQuartier Halle G, Vienna (AT)

 

 

Jefta van Dinther (NL) & Mette Ingvartsen (DK/BE)
›It's in the air‹

Coproduction: Hebbel am Ufer (Berlin), Kaaitheater (Brussels), PACT Zollverein (Essen)
Sponsored by: Hauptstadtkulturfonds und Kunstrådet, Dänemark
Supported by: Charleroi/Danses, the Centre Choréographique de la Communauté Francaise de Belgique und sommer.bar 2007, within the franework of Tanz im August – Internationales Tanzfest 2007 (Berlin).
Programm within the framework DÉPARTES – supported by the grant programm >Kultur< of the E.U.

13.06.-14.06.2008   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
18.08.-19.08.2008   Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin (DE)
30.10.-31.10.2008   Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
21.02.2009              Tanzquartier Wien, Vienna (AT)
24.02.-25.02.2009   Something Raw Festival, Amsterdam (NL)
05.03.-07.03.2009   Koreografisk Center, Aarhus (DK)
11.03.-12.03.2009   The Game is up, Vooruit, Ghent (BE)
26.05.-27.05.2009   Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt a.M. (DE)
06.07.-07.07.2009   Festival des 7 collines – St. Étienne, Saint Étienne (FR)
11.07.2009               Festival SommerSzene, Salzburg (AT)
21.08.-22.08.2009   AUGUST DANCEFESTIVAL 2009, Tallin (EE)
14.10.-15.10.2009   explore dance festival, Bukarest (RU)
12.11.-14.11.2009   Festival Mettre en Scène, Rennes (FR)
11.03.-13.03.2010   Festival Antipodes, Le Quartz, Brest (FR)
18.03.-20.03.2010   Kampnagel, Hamburg (DE)
01.07.-02.07.2010   Dansand, Oostende (BE)
11.08.2010               Tanzwerkstatt Europa, Muffthalle, Munich (DE)
07.-09.&11.10.2010 Festival d'Automne, Théâtre de la Cité internationale,
                                 Paris (FR)
30.10.-31.10.2010    Moving in November, Media Centre Lume, Helsinki (FI)

 

 

ZOO \ Thomas Hauert (CH/BE)
›Accords‹

Production: ZOO vzw
Co-production: KunstenFestivaldesArts (Brussels), Kaaitheater (Brussels), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Mercat de les Flors (Barcelona), Theaterhaus Gessnerallee (Zurich), Alkantara (Lisbon)
Supported by: Flemish Authorities, Pro Helvetia
Thanks to Charleroi / Danses, Centre chorégraphique de la Communauté française.

17, 18, 20, 21.05.2008   Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
02.06.-03.06.2008          Alkantara Festival, Lisbon (PT)
06.06.2008                      International Arts Festival of Castilla y Leon,
                                        Salamanca (ES)
03.09.-04.09.2008          Festival La Batie, Geneva (CH)
10.10.-12.10.2008          Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona (ES)
21.11.2008                      Tanz in Olten, Olten (CH)
11.12.-13.12.2008           Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zurich (CH)
22.01.-25.01.2009           Swiss Contemporary Dance Days 2009, Ticino (CH)
13.02.-14.02.2009           Charleroi Danses, Charleroi (BE)
04.03.-05.03.2009           Stuk, Leuven (BE)
17.03.2009                       Contre Jour – CCN de Franche – Comté à Belfort,
                                        Belfort (FR)
23.06.-24.06.2009           Tanzwerkstatt Europa, Joint Adventures, Munich (DE)
26.06.-27.06.2009           Dampfzentrale, Bern (CH)
03.07.2009                       Julidans, Amsterdam (NL)
26.09.2009                      Théâtre Sévelin 36, Lausanne (CH)
13.11.2009                      Tanzquartier, Vienna (AT)
24.11.2009                      La Passerelle, Saint Brieuc (FR)
04.12.2009                      Cultuurcentrum Berchem, Berchem (BE)
21.01.-14.01.2010           Théâtre de l’Espace, Besancon (FR)
13.04.-18.04.2010           Théâtre de la Bastille, Paris (FR)
30.04.2010                       L’Arsenal de Metz, Metz (FR)
05.05.2010                       Festival Les Métérores /Le Volcan, Le Havre (FR)
11.11.2010                       Lublin International Dance Theatre Festival, Lublin (PL)
04.12.2010                      Teatro sociale G. Busca, Alba (IT)
29.01.-30.01.2011            Kaaitheater Brussels (BE)
17.03.2011                       DSN - Dieppe Scène Nationale, Dieppe (FR)

 

 

Grace Ellen Barkey (IND/NL) & Needcompany (BE)
›The Porcelain Project‹

Production: Needcompany
Co-production: Théâtre Le Quai (Angers), La Rose des Vents (Scène Nationale de Villeneuve d’Ascq), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Kaaitheater (Brussels)
Supported by: Flemish Authorities.

22.04.–24.04.2008   La Rose des Vents, Villeneuve D’Ascq (FR)
31.05.2008               IV Castilla y Leon International Arts Festival, Salamanca (ES)
08.08.2008               Impulstanz, Vienna (AT)
11.09.–12.09.2008   La Batie – Festival de Genève, L’Esplanade du Lac, Divonne –
                                 Les Bains, Geneva (CH)
03.10.–04.10.2008   Tramway, Glasgow (SCO)
15.10.–17.10.2008   Théatre Garonne, Toulouse (FR)
25.10.2008                Teatro Oficina, Guimares (PT)
14.11.–15.11.2008   Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt a.M. (DE)
19.11.2008               De Velinx, Tongeren (BE)
28.11.–29.11.2008   Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau (CH)
13.01.2009               Theater De Veste, Delft (NL)
23.01.2009               Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht (NL)
31.01.2009               Le Carré des Jalles, St. Medard en Jalles (FR)
05.02.–07.02.2009   TAP Scène Nationale – Poitiers, Poitiers (FR)
20.02.–21.02.2009   Vooruit Arts Centre, Ghent (BE)
03.03.–04.03.2009   Dansens Hus, Stockholm (SE)
19.03.2009                Cultuurcentrum Strombeek, Grimbergen (BE)
21.03.2009                Theater De NEW Vorst, Tilburg (NL)
26.03.–27.03.2009   deSingel, Antwerp (BE)
14.04.–15.04.2009   SPILL Festival , London (GB)
23.05.2009                Figuren Theater Festival, Erlangen (DE)
06.09.2009                Tanztheater international 2009, Orangerie Herrenhausen,
                                  Hannover (DE)
03.10.-04.10.2009    BRXLBRAVO / Prado, Brussels (BE)
17.11.-18.11.2009    Dance Festival Jena ›Theater in Bewegung‹, Theaterhaus
                                  Jena, Jena (DE)

 

 

Thomas Lehmen (DE)
›Heromatik‹

Production: Thomas Lehmen
Coproduction: Dance4Uk-Nottdance (Nottingham), PACT Zollverein (Essen)
Sponsored by: Senatskanzlei – Kulturelle Angelegenheiten Berlin, den Fonds Darstellende Künste e.V.

03.04.-05.04.2008    HAU 2, Berlin (DE)
24.10.2008               Nottdance 08, Shioban Davies Studio, London (GB)
23.11.2008               Centro Cultural, São Paulo (BR)
20.02.-21.02. 2009   Melkweg, Amsterdam (NL)

 

 

VA WÖLFL / NEUER TANZ (DE)
›2 / … IM LINKEN RÜCKSPIEGEL AUF DEM PARKPLATZ VON WOOLWORTH / MITTELALTER EDITION Triographie‹

Production: NEUER TANZ
Remittance work, hosted by PACT Zollverein/Tanzlandschaft Ruhr, RuhrTriennale.
Sponsored by: Ministerpräsident des Landes NRW, Stadt Düsseldorf, Kunststiftung NRW, Kulturstiftung des Bundes, Kunst – und Kulturstiftung der Sparkasse Düsseldorf, Fonds Darstellende Künste e.V., Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Stiftung Schloss und Park Benrath.
Shows at PACT Zollverein sponsored by: Ministerpräsident des Landes NRW.

20.02.2008               Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt a.M. (DE)
22.02.-23.02.2008   Tanzplattform Deutschland, Orangerie Herrenhausen,
                                Hannover (DE)
27.05.-29.05.2008   Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
16.08.-17.08.2008   Tanz im August, Haus der Berliner Festspiele, Berlin (DE)
27.09.-28.09.2008   Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam (NL)
11.10.2008               Theatre LesPhénix, Valenciennes (FR)
15.10.-16.10.2008   Dampfzentrale, Bern (CH)
11.10.2008               Theatre LesPhénix, Valenciennes (FR)
15.10.-16.10.2008   Dampfzentrale, Bern (CH)
20.10.-26.10.2008   Centre Nationale de Danse, Paris (FR)
02.11.2008               Dance 2008, Muffathalle, Munich (DE)
11.05.-12.05.2009   Festival Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de
                                Seine-Saint-Denis, Paris (FR)
06.06.-08.06.2009   Festival für Elektronische Musik ›second nature‹,
                                 Aix-en-Provence (FR)
29.01.-30.01.2010   Theater Centro Parraga, Murcia (ES)

 

 

Eszter Salamon (HU)
›And Then‹

Co-production: Festival d’Automne (Paris), Les Spectacles Vivants-Centre Pompidou (Paris), Les Subsistances (Residence) (Lyon), Pact Zollverein (Essen), KunstenFestival des Arts (Brussels), Centre National de la Danse (Paris), TanzQuartier (Vienna)
Supported by: Embassy, Centre Chorégraphique de Montpellier Languedoc – Roussillon, Hauptstadtkulturfonds Berlin, Hebbel-am-Ufer (Berlin), Flórián Mühely-Mozgó Ház Alapítvány.Supported by: IDEE, a project of the E.U., >Kultur 2000<.

31.01. & 01.02.2008    Tanzquartier Wien, Vienna (AT)
21.02.-22.02.2008        Tanzplattform Deutschland, Ballhof 1, Hannover (DE)
15.08.-16.08.2008        Mousonturm, Frankfurt a.M. (DE)
26.04.2009                   Cycle GET DOCUMENTED! First person accounts - Auditório
                                      de Serralves, Porto (PT)
06.11.-07.11.2009        Opéra de Lille, Lille (FR)
28.01.-29.01.2011        Trafo / in the frame of Prési-danses, Budapest (HU)
01.04.2011                    Festival 360 dégres, La Passerelle - Scène Nationale de
                                      Saint-Brieuc, Saint-Brieuc (FR)

 

 

DAMAGED GOODS / MEG STUART (US/BE) & EIRA (PT)
›Blessed‹

Production: Damaged Goods & EIRA
Coproduction: Volksbühne at Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz (Berlin), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Kunsten-centrum Vooruit (Gent), Centro Cultural de Belém (Lisbon), Théâtre de la Bastille (Paris), Festival d’Automne (Paris)
Meg Stuart/Damaged Goods are supported by the Flemish Authorities.

28.02.-29.02.2008   Mufathalle, Munich (DE)
07.03.-08.03.2008   Festival Complicitat, Gijon (ES)
13.03.–15.03.2008   Monty, Antwerp (BE)
10.06.-11.06.2008   Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin (DE)
20.06.-21.06.2008   Festival Perspectives, Buswerkstatt, Saarbrücken (DE)
19.08.-20.08.2008   Sommerfest Kampnagel, Hamburg (DE)
19.11.2008               Centro Parraga, Murcia (ES)
22.11.2008               Internationales Tanzfestival NRW, PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
26.11.2008               CNN Tours, Joué les Tours (FR)
29.01.–28.01.2009   STUK, Leuven (BE)
31.01.2009               Chassé Théâtre, Breda (NL)
18.02.-19.02.2010   Festival Equilibro-F Musica per Roma, Rom (IT)
23.03.-25.03.2010   Theater Malpertuis (BE)
31.03.-01.04.2010   Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
05.05.-07.05.2010   Théâtre Garonne, Toulouse (FR)
24.09.-25.09.2010   TRANSART lacation Teatro Comunale, Bolzano (IT)
06.05.-07.05.2011   Kunstencentrum Vooruit, Ghent (BE)
12.-13.06.2013        Münchner Kammerspiele, Munich (DE)

 

 

METTE INGVARTSEN (DK/BE)
›Why We Love Action‹

Coproduction: Hebbel am Ufer (Berlin), Kulturhus (Aarhus), PACT Zollverein (Essen), and Great Investment
Sponsored by funds of Hauptstadtkulturfonds (DE) and Kunststyrelsen (DK).
Supported by: Kaaitheater (Brussels), Nadine (Brussels) and Theater In Motion (Beijing).
Further supported by: E.U., >Kultur 2000<.

08.02.-09.02.2008   Frascati, Something Raw, Amsterdam (NL)
19.06.2008               Festival Uzès Danse, Uzès (FR)

 

 

SUSANNE LINKE (DE) VA WÖLFL (DE)
›SCHRITTE VERFOLGEN – REKONSTRUKTION UND WEITERGABE 2007‹

Production: The.Lab art & media (Berlin)
Co-production: PACT Zollverein (Essen), Théâtre Le Phénix (Valencienne).
Sponsored by: Kulturstiftung des Bundes, die Kunststiftung NRW.
Shows at PACT Zollverein sponsored by Ministerpräsident des Landes NRW
Residence PACT Zollverein

11.01.2008              Kaaitheater, Brussels (BE)
23.02.2008              Tanzplattform Deutschland, Schauspielhaus Hannover,
                                 Hannover (DE)
11.10.2008               Théâtre Le Phénix, Valenciennes (FR)
20.10.-25.10.2008   Centre National de la Danse, Pantin (FR)

 

 

LAURENT CHÉTOUANE (FR/DE)
›Studie I zu ›Bildbeschreibung‹ von Heiner Müller‹

Production: Landshoff Entertainment GmbH & Co KG (Tom Stromberg)
Coproduction: PACT Zollverein (Essen)

09.02.-10.02.2007   PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
30.03.-01.04.2007   Sophiensaele, Berlin (DE)
Mai 2007                 Fleetstreet, Hamburg (DE)
02.10.-03.10.2007   Nationaltheatret, Oslo (N)
15.11.2007              Nationaltheater Weimar, Weimar (DE)
01.02.-02.02.2008   Sophiensaele, Berlin (DE)
02.05.-03.05.2008   Künsterhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt a.M. (DE)
26.06.2008              Justus-Liebig Universität, Giessen (DE)
24.10.2008              Theater im Depot, Dortmund (DE)

 

 

FRÉDÉRIC GIES (FR) MANUEL PELMUS (RO)
BRUNO POCHERON (FR) ISABELLE SCHAD (DE)
›Still Lives‹

Production: Good Work Productions/Cie Isabelle Schad
Coproduction: Festival Latitudes Contemporaines (Lille, France), Festival Stadt Deiner Liebe (Halle, Germany).
Supported by: Senatsverwaltung für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Kultur (Berlin), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Goethe Institut (Bukarest), Centrul National al Dansului Bucuresti/National Dance Center Bukarest.

28.06.-29.06.2006            Festival „Stadt deiner Liebe“, Thalia-Theater, Halle (DE)
27.10.-28.10.2006            National Dance Center Bukarest, Bukarest (RO)
21.-22.&26.-29.07.2007   Sophiensaele, Berlin (DE)
03.09.2007                       Tanztheater International, Orangerie Herrenhausen,
                                         Hannover (DE)
24.01.2008                       Cultuurcentrum Berchem, Antwerp (BE)
25.01.2008                       The Monty, Antwerp (BE)
24.02.2008                       Tanzplattform Deutschland, Orangerie Herrenhausen,
                                         Hannover (DE)
14.03.-15.03.2008            PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
14.05. & 16.05.2008        fabrik Potsdam, Potsdam (DE)
14.01. & 16.01.2009        Gedankensprünge, Theaterhaus Gessner Allee,
                                         Zurich (CH)
23.10.-24.10.2009            Dampfzentrale, Bern (CH)
30.10.2009                       National Theatre Centar, Skopje (MK)

 

 

Wim Vandekeybus/Ultima Vez (BE)
›Spiegel‹

Production: Ultima Vez
Coproduction: KVS (Brussels), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Théâtre de la Ville (Paris)
Ultima Vez is supported by the Flemish Auhtorities.
Shows at PACT Zollverein sponsored by Ministerpräsident des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen.

11.03.2008                   Maison de la Culture d’Amiens, Amiens (FR)
25.03.-27.03.2008        Maison de La Danse, Lyon (FR)
04.04.-05.04.2008        Trafo, Budapest (HU)
09.04.2008                    Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven (NL)
16.04.2008                    Flynn Center for the Performance, Burlington (US)
19.04.2008                    The Pittsburgh Cultural Trust, Pittsburgh (US)
22.04.2008                    Centre Culturel de l'Université de Sherbrooke,
                                      Sherbrooke (CA)
24.04.-26.04.2008        Place des Arts - Théâtre Maisonneuve, Montréal (CA)
30.04.2008                    UCSD Mandelville Auditorium, San Diego (US)
02.05.-03.05.2008         Royce Hall, Los Angeles (US)
10.05.2008                    Teatro Alhambra, Granada (ES)
13.05.2008                    Teatro Cánovas, Malaga (ES)
16.05.-17.05.2008         Teatro Central, Sevilla (ES)
20.05.2008                     Théâtre de Sartrouville, Sartrouville (FR)
23.05.2008                     Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag (NL)
28.05.-30.05.2008         Théâtre de la Ville, Paris (FR)
03.06.2008                     Comédie de Clermont-Scène Nationale,
                                       Clermont-Ferrand (FR)
13.09.2008                      Festival Oriente Occidente, Auditorium Fausto
                                        Melotti, Rovereto (IT)
16.09.2008                      Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam (NL)
19.09.-20.09.2008           Schouwburg, Aalst (BE)
22.09.-23.09.2008           Théâtre National, Brussels (BE)
27.09.-28.09.2008           Sofia Dance Week, Naroden Teatar Ivan Vazov, Sofia (BG)
10.10.-11.10.2008           LG Arts Center, Seoul (KR)
04.11.-05.11.2008           Muffathalle, Munich (DE)
08.11.2008                      Hippodrôme Scène Nationale, Douai (FR)
12.11.2008                      Théâtre de Cornouaille, Quimper (FR)
15.11.2008                      Cultuurcentrum Westrand, Dilbeck (BE)
25.11.-30.11.2008           KVS_BOL, Brussels (BE)

 

 

Jan Lauwers & Needcompany (BE)
›The Lobster Shop‹

Production: Needcompany
Co-production: Festival d’Avignon, Théâtre de la Ville (Paris), Théâtre Garonne (Toulouse), PACT Zollverein (Essen), Cankarjev Dom (Ljubljana), La Rose des Vents (Scène Nationale de Villeneuve d’Ascq), Automne en Normandie, La Filature (Scène Nationale de Mulhouse), Kaaitheater (Brussels), deSingel (Antwerp)
Supported by: European Commission.
Needcompany is supported by Vlaamse Gemeenschap.

26.02.-29.02.2008   Espoo City Theatre, Helsinki (FI)
06.03.-07.03.2008   Teatre Lliure, Barcelona (ES)
11.03.2008               Kortrijkse Schouwburg, Kortrijk (BE)
14.03.2008               Stadsschouwburg Leuven, Leuven (BE)
30.09.-01.10.2008   Tramway, Glasgow (GB)
17.12.-18.12.2008   Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Brügge (BE)
11.09.2009               TANZtheater INTERNATIONAL 2009, Schauspielhaus,
                                 Hannover (DE)
17.03.2010               MC2, Grenoble (FR)
04.11.-06.11.2010    Akademietheater, Vienna (AT)
31.03.2011                Republique, Kopenhagen (DK)
12.05.2011                La Comédie de Clermont-Ferrand, Clermont-Ferrand (FR)
 
Leider verwenden Sie eine Version des Internet Explorers,
die viele Funktionen unserer Webseite nicht unterstützt.

Bitte aktualisieren Sie mindestens auf Version 8,
um pact-zollverein.de in vollem Umfang nutzen zu können.

Vielen Dank!
Team PACT Zollverein


- - -


Unfortunately you are using a version of Internet Explorer
that does not support a lot of features of our website.

Please update to at least to version 8
to use pact-zollverein.de to the full extent.

Thank you!
Team PACT Zollverein